6271 Stephen Brighton, MI 48116
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,230
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6271 Stephen, Brighton, MI 48116 and is currently estimated at $260,745, approximately $211 per square foot. 6271 Stephen is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Hawkins Elementary School, Scranton Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2024
Sold by
Menke John M and Menke Kendra A
Bought by
Menke John M and John Menke Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Menke John M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Menke John M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $675 | $118,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $656 | $121,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $611 | $97,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,246 | $79,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,246 | $90,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,236 | $81,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,214 | $79,300 | $0 | $0 |