Estimated Value: $84,474 - $436,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6272 Highway 8 E, Mena, AR 71953 and is currently estimated at $239,119, approximately $217 per square foot. 6272 Highway 8 E is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Holly Harshman Elementary School, Mena Middle School, and Mena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2015
Bought by
Adair Larry K and Adair Theresa N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1999
Bought by
Adair Robin F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1993
Bought by
Adair Burney N and Adair Frank %
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adair Larry K | $24,000 | -- | |
| Adair Robin F | -- | -- | |
| Adair Burney N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $430 | $13,290 | $3,060 | $10,230 |
| 2024 | $397 | $13,290 | $3,060 | $10,230 |
| 2023 | $364 | $10,340 | $110 | $10,230 |
| 2022 | $331 | $7,950 | $850 | $7,100 |
| 2021 | $331 | $7,950 | $850 | $7,100 |
| 2020 | $340 | $7,950 | $850 | $7,100 |
| 2019 | $328 | $8,830 | $1,730 | $7,100 |
| 2018 | $301 | $8,830 | $1,730 | $7,100 |
| 2017 | $265 | $6,200 | $1,080 | $5,120 |
| 2016 | $265 | $6,200 | $1,080 | $5,120 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,200 | $1,080 | $5,120 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,200 | $1,080 | $5,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map