6272 Mohawk Trail Milton, FL 32583
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,215
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6272 Mohawk Trail, Milton, FL 32583 and is currently estimated at $211,032, approximately $173 per square foot. 6272 Mohawk Trail is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Bagdad Elementary School, Hobbs Middle School, and Milton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1996
Sold by
Pate Stephen L
Bought by
Hartnett George M and Hartnett Mary Jane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,500
Outstanding Balance
$2,184
Interest Rate
7.36%
Estimated Equity
$208,848
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartnett George M | $64,500 | -- | |
| Pate Stephen L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pate Stephen L | $64,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |