6272 Teller St Arvada, CO 80003
Lamar Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,000 - $552,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,819
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6272 Teller St, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $527,838, approximately $290 per square foot. 6272 Teller St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Secrest Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2007
Sold by
Thomas Robert C and Jennifer Thomas M
Bought by
Mackay Jennifer H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,250
Outstanding Balance
$111,699
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$416,139
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Sold by
Thomas Robert C
Bought by
Thomas Robert C and Jennifer Thomas M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2000
Sold by
Klemmetsen Arthur E
Bought by
Thomas Robert C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mackay Jennifer H | $195,000 | Security Title | |
| Thomas Robert C | -- | -- | |
| Thomas Robert C | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mackay Jennifer H | $185,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Robert C | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Robert C | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,317 | $32,170 | $14,351 | $17,819 |
| 2024 | $3,010 | $31,037 | $14,674 | $16,363 |
| 2023 | $3,010 | $31,037 | $14,674 | $16,363 |
| 2022 | $2,479 | $25,318 | $12,549 | $12,769 |
| 2021 | $2,521 | $26,047 | $12,910 | $13,137 |
| 2020 | $2,299 | $23,827 | $8,787 | $15,040 |
| 2019 | $2,268 | $23,827 | $8,787 | $15,040 |
| 2018 | $1,861 | $19,004 | $5,622 | $13,382 |
| 2017 | $1,703 | $19,004 | $5,622 | $13,382 |
| 2016 | $1,635 | $17,187 | $5,645 | $11,542 |
| 2015 | $1,385 | $17,187 | $5,645 | $11,542 |
| 2014 | $1,385 | $13,676 | $4,872 | $8,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map