6273 Petunia Rd Delray Beach, FL 33484
Kings Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,974 - $431,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,378
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6273 Petunia Rd, Delray Beach, FL 33484 and is currently estimated at $360,244, approximately $261 per square foot. 6273 Petunia Rd is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Orchard View Elementary School, Spanish River Community High School, and Carver Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2005
Sold by
Kessler Arnold J
Bought by
Kessler Arnold J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2001
Sold by
Regency At Floral Lakes
Bought by
Kessler Arnold J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kessler Arnold J | -- | -- | |
| Kessler Arnold J | $141,515 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,938 | $146,222 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,938 | $142,101 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,873 | $137,962 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,914 | $133,944 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,876 | $130,043 | $0 | $0 |