6275 E 825th Ave Altamont, IL 62411
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $327,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6275 E 825th Ave, Altamont, IL 62411 and is currently estimated at $210,347, approximately $162 per square foot. 6275 E 825th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Altamont Grade School and Altamont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2010
Sold by
Schumacher Linda and Schumacher Linda Jean
Bought by
Schumacher Travis R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schumacher Travis R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,394 | $45,940 | $7,350 | $38,590 |
| 2023 | $2,188 | $42,140 | $6,740 | $35,400 |
| 2022 | $2,012 | $37,960 | $6,070 | $31,890 |
| 2021 | $1,943 | $37,960 | $6,070 | $31,890 |
| 2020 | $1,922 | $37,730 | $6,030 | $31,700 |
| 2019 | $1,848 | $36,280 | $5,800 | $30,480 |
| 2018 | $1,805 | $34,890 | $5,580 | $29,310 |
| 2017 | $1,755 | $33,710 | $5,390 | $28,320 |
| 2016 | $1,734 | $33,040 | $5,280 | $27,760 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,170 | $4,980 | $26,190 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,560 | $4,880 | $25,680 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,560 | $4,880 | $25,680 |
| 2012 | -- | $25,070 | $4,880 | $20,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map