6275 N 550 E Bryant, IN 47326
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $371,545
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,974
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6275 N 550 E, Bryant, IN 47326 and is currently estimated at $284,886, approximately $144 per square foot. 6275 N 550 E is a home located in Jay County with nearby schools including Limberlost Creek School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,508 | $271,800 | $23,300 | $248,500 |
| 2024 | $1,217 | $264,000 | $23,300 | $240,700 |
| 2023 | $1,624 | $266,500 | $23,300 | $243,200 |
| 2022 | $1,478 | $232,900 | $23,300 | $209,600 |
| 2021 | $1,396 | $212,800 | $19,400 | $193,400 |
| 2020 | $1,178 | $187,500 | $19,400 | $168,100 |
| 2019 | $928 | $172,200 | $19,400 | $152,800 |
| 2018 | $927 | $159,800 | $19,400 | $140,400 |
| 2017 | $864 | $158,300 | $19,000 | $139,300 |
| 2016 | $1,866 | $145,100 | $19,000 | $126,100 |
| 2014 | $1,865 | $142,800 | $19,000 | $123,800 |
| 2013 | $1,865 | $139,600 | $19,000 | $120,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map