6275 N Dodge Ave Flagstaff, AZ 86004
Smokerise Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $508,708 - $568,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,694
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6275 N Dodge Ave, Flagstaff, AZ 86004 and is currently estimated at $545,427, approximately $321 per square foot. 6275 N Dodge Ave is a home located in Coconino County with nearby schools including Sturgeon Cromer Elementary School, Sinagua Middle School, and Coconino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2020
Sold by
Wirth Joelle A
Bought by
Wirth Joelle A and The Joelle A Wirth Living Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wirth Joelle A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,745 | $50,160 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,745 | $51,701 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,667 | $42,793 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,546 | $31,701 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,530 | $30,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,472 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,443 | $27,476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,410 | $24,797 | $0 | $0 |