6276 Payne Rd Jackson, LA 70748
Estimated Value: $108,604 - $113,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.93
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6276 Payne Rd, Jackson, LA 70748 and is currently estimated at $110,802. 6276 Payne Rd is a home with nearby schools including East Feliciana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2025
Sold by
Payne Dejuan
Bought by
Boatner Kaia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boatner Kaia | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33 | $700 | $700 | $0 |
| 2024 | $377 | $6,930 | $700 | $6,230 |
| 2023 | $377 | $6,930 | $700 | $6,230 |
| 2022 | $377 | $6,930 | $700 | $6,230 |
| 2021 | $377 | $6,930 | $700 | $6,230 |
| 2020 | $376 | $6,930 | $700 | $6,230 |
| 2019 | $377 | $6,930 | $700 | $6,230 |
| 2018 | $377 | $6,930 | $700 | $6,230 |
| 2017 | $377 | $700 | $700 | $0 |
| 2015 | $377 | $6,930 | $700 | $6,230 |
| 2014 | $377 | $6,930 | $700 | $6,230 |
| 2013 | $378 | $6,930 | $700 | $6,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map