6277 James Rd Austell, GA 30168
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6277 James Rd, Austell, GA 30168 and is currently estimated at $299,206, approximately $196 per square foot. 6277 James Rd is a home located in Cobb County with nearby schools including Mableton Elementary School, Garrett Middle School, and Pebblebrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2020
Sold by
Yearwood Barry Wayne Estate
Bought by
Yearwood Marsha Denise and Yearwood Ralph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
Sold by
Yearwood Barry W
Bought by
Yearwood Barry W and Yearwood Marsha D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2014
Sold by
Yearwood Mattie H
Bought by
Yearwood Barry W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2001
Sold by
Yearwood Mattie H
Bought by
Yearwood Barry W and Yearwood Marsha D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yearwood Marsha Denise | -- | -- | |
| Yearwood Barry W | -- | -- | |
| Yearwood Barry W | -- | -- | |
| Yearwood Barry W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,050 | $101,228 | $76,000 | $25,228 |
| 2024 | $3,052 | $101,228 | $76,000 | $25,228 |
| 2023 | $3,404 | $112,916 | $76,000 | $36,916 |
| 2022 | $1,494 | $49,228 | $24,000 | $25,228 |
| 2021 | $1,494 | $49,228 | $24,000 | $25,228 |
| 2020 | $1,737 | $57,228 | $32,000 | $25,228 |
| 2019 | $1,737 | $57,228 | $32,000 | $25,228 |
| 2018 | $1,255 | $41,340 | $18,400 | $22,940 |
| 2017 | $844 | $29,368 | $12,000 | $17,368 |
| 2016 | $844 | $29,368 | $12,000 | $17,368 |
| 2015 | $780 | $26,480 | $8,000 | $18,480 |
| 2014 | $183 | $25,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map