6277 Matigwa Loop Silsbee, TX 77656
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $308,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6277 Matigwa Loop, Silsbee, TX 77656 and is currently estimated at $237,000, approximately $129 per square foot. 6277 Matigwa Loop is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including John High Kirby Elementary School, Silsbee Elementary School, and Edwards-Johnson Memorial Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2022
Sold by
Eugene Gilmore Francis
Bought by
Chambliss Justin Wade
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,750
Outstanding Balance
$131,145
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$105,855
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2018
Sold by
Gilmore Linda R
Bought by
Gilmore Francis E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2010
Sold by
Pitts Edna
Bought by
Gilmore Linda R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chambliss Justin Wade | -- | -- | |
| Gilmore Francis E | -- | None Available | |
| Gilmore Linda R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chambliss Justin Wade | $137,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $444 | $105,058 | $46,600 | $58,458 |
| 2024 | $504 | $105,058 | $46,600 | $58,458 |
| 2023 | $2,270 | $135,747 | $34,321 | $101,426 |
| 2022 | $1,560 | $154,435 | $34,321 | $120,114 |
| 2021 | $1,531 | $154,020 | $34,320 | $119,700 |
| 2020 | $1,326 | $69,660 | $20,970 | $48,690 |
| 2019 | $1,397 | $69,660 | $20,970 | $48,690 |
| 2018 | $169 | $60,340 | $11,650 | $48,690 |
| 2017 | $1,295 | $60,340 | $11,650 | $48,690 |
| 2016 | $1,295 | $60,340 | $11,650 | $48,690 |
| 2015 | $0 | $60,340 | $11,650 | $48,690 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,340 | $11,650 | $48,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map