6278 Red Stable Rd Sparks, NV 89436
Kiley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $595,840 - $663,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,759
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6278 Red Stable Rd, Sparks, NV 89436 and is currently estimated at $629,960, approximately $228 per square foot. 6278 Red Stable Rd is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Bohach Elementary School, Sky Ranch Middle School, and Spanish Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2022
Sold by
Lennar Reno Llc
Bought by
Elizabeth M Andel Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elizabeth M Andel Revocable Trust | $550,000 | Lennar Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,060 | $182,842 | $36,085 | $146,757 |
| 2024 | $6,644 | $181,433 | $33,565 | $147,868 |
| 2023 | $6,801 | $64,095 | $25,088 | $39,007 |
| 2022 | $1,905 | $53,874 | $21,609 | $32,265 |
| 2021 | $0 | $5,257 | $5,257 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map