Estimated Value: $426,000 - $1,053,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,600
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62781 E 316 Rd, Grove, OK 74344 and is currently estimated at $833,291, approximately $231 per square foot. 62781 E 316 Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Grove Lower Elementary School, Grove Upper Elementary School, and Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2018
Sold by
Phillips Dustin L and Phillips Crystal
Bought by
Deschaine Bonnie V and Deschaine Steven W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$637,500
Outstanding Balance
$556,277
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$277,014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deschaine Bonnie V | $850,000 | Grand River Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deschaine Bonnie V | $637,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,833 | $97,750 | $24,532 | $73,218 |
| 2024 | $78 | $97,750 | $24,532 | $73,218 |
| 2023 | $8,007 | $97,750 | $23,813 | $73,937 |
| 2022 | $8,162 | $97,750 | $23,813 | $73,937 |
| 2021 | $8,144 | $97,750 | $23,813 | $73,937 |
| 2020 | $8,281 | $97,750 | $23,813 | $73,937 |
| 2019 | $8,312 | $97,750 | $23,813 | $73,937 |
| 2018 | $5,834 | $70,173 | $23,813 | $46,360 |
| 2017 | $1,798 | $22,173 | $22,173 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,711 | $21,118 | $21,118 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,653 | $19,154 | $19,154 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,661 | $19,154 | $19,154 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map