6279 Baldwin Cir Unit Baldwin Cir Brighton, MI 48116
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $360,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,697
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6279 Baldwin Cir Unit Baldwin Cir, Brighton, MI 48116 and is currently estimated at $343,562, approximately $202 per square foot. 6279 Baldwin Cir Unit Baldwin Cir is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Spencer Road Elementary School, Scranton Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2018
Sold by
Hogue Joey and Hogan Jeffrey
Bought by
Hogue Joey and Hogue Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
Sec Of Housing And Urban Development
Bought by
Hogue Joey and Hogan Carolyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hogue Joey | -- | -- | |
| Hogue Joey | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,308 | $157,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,271 | $133,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,215 | $112,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,698 | $98,000 | $0 | $0 |