627A Edwards St Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
8,276
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 627A Edwards St, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978. 627A Edwards St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Westhampton Beach Elementary School, Westhampton Middle School, and Westhampton Beach Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,869 | $215,800 | $88,300 | $127,500 |
| 2023 | $1,869 | $215,800 | $88,300 | $127,500 |
| 2022 | $1,732 | $215,800 | $88,300 | $127,500 |
| 2021 | $1,732 | $213,700 | $88,300 | $125,400 |
| 2020 | $1,778 | $213,700 | $88,300 | $125,400 |
| 2019 | $1,778 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $216,300 | $111,700 | $104,600 |
| 2017 | $1,706 | $191,700 | $98,700 | $93,000 |
| 2016 | $1,731 | $191,700 | $98,700 | $93,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $191,700 | $98,700 | $93,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $167,100 | $85,700 | $81,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map