628 2nd Ave Midvale, UT 84047
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $373,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
698
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 2nd Ave, Midvale, UT 84047 and is currently estimated at $358,744, approximately $513 per square foot. 628 2nd Ave is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Midvale Elementary School, Midvale Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2022
Sold by
Jaramillo Marcia D
Bought by
Hollowell Dennis B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,164
Outstanding Balance
$257,126
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$101,618
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2022
Sold by
Jaramillo Marcia D
Bought by
Hollowell Dennis B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,164
Outstanding Balance
$257,126
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$101,618
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2016
Sold by
Jaramillo Marcia M D
Bought by
Hollowell Vera Christina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollowell Dennis B | -- | Highland Title | |
| Jaramillo Marcia D | -- | Highland Title | |
| Hollowell Dennis B | -- | Highland Title | |
| Jaramillo Marcia D | -- | Highland Title | |
| Hollowell Vera Christina | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hollowell Dennis B | $274,164 | |
| Closed | Hollowell Dennis B | $274,164 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,738 | $295,200 | $103,600 | $191,600 |
| 2024 | $1,738 | $296,400 | $98,200 | $198,200 |
| 2023 | $1,644 | $278,500 | $78,000 | $200,500 |
| 2022 | $1,713 | $283,400 | $76,500 | $206,900 |
| 2021 | $1,544 | $219,100 | $67,600 | $151,500 |
| 2020 | $1,481 | $199,100 | $58,000 | $141,100 |
| 2019 | $1,371 | $180,000 | $58,000 | $122,000 |
| 2018 | $1,174 | $156,300 | $58,000 | $98,300 |
| 2017 | $1,069 | $137,300 | $48,300 | $89,000 |
| 2016 | $1,059 | $132,100 | $48,300 | $83,800 |
| 2015 | $981 | $120,600 | $46,900 | $73,700 |
| 2014 | $961 | $115,400 | $45,400 | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map