628 92nd Ave N Naples, FL 34108
Naples Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $912,887 - $1,050,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,727
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 92nd Ave N, Naples, FL 34108 and is currently estimated at $962,972, approximately $557 per square foot. 628 92nd Ave N is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Naples Park Elementary School, Pine Ridge Middle School, and The Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2021
Sold by
Davis John W
Bought by
Ross Jessica Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2000
Sold by
Davis John W
Bought by
Davis John W and Ross Jessica L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1997
Sold by
Muir Darwin J and Muir Helena V
Bought by
Davis John W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,700
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Jessica Lee | -- | Chernoff Holly B | |
| Davis John W | $46,000 | -- | |
| Davis John W | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History