628 94th Ave N Naples, FL 34108
Naples Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,000 - $882,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,432
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 94th Ave N, Naples, FL 34108 and is currently estimated at $688,241, approximately $480 per square foot. 628 94th Ave N is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Naples Park Elementary School, Pine Ridge Middle School, and The Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2007
Sold by
Bishop Allen and Bishop Caroline
Bought by
Bishop Allen and Bishop Caroline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop Allen | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,501 | $349,958 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,503 | $326,071 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,503 | $304,017 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,291 | $283,746 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,828 | $265,103 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,547 | $249,669 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,447 | $234,557 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,351 | $221,064 | $0 | $0 |