628 Argyle Ave Ambler, PA 19002
Estimated Value: $482,000 - $547,649
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,966
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 Argyle Ave, Ambler, PA 19002 and is currently estimated at $506,412, approximately $257 per square foot. 628 Argyle Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Fort Washington Elementary School, Sandy Run Middle School, and Upper Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2004
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Fin Corp
Bought by
Deery Ii Mark T and Voigt Rebecca D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,597
Interest Rate
5.73%
Estimated Equity
$494,815
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2004
Sold by
Bilotta Frederick F
Bought by
Cendant Mobility Fin Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deery Ii Mark T | $230,000 | -- | |
| Cendant Mobility Fin Corp | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History