628 Boars Head Dr Port Orange, FL 32127
Hamlet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,545
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 Boars Head Dr, Port Orange, FL 32127 and is currently estimated at $301,757, approximately $195 per square foot. 628 Boars Head Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Spruce Creek Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Spruce Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2001
Sold by
Steiner Paul E and Steiner Judy M
Bought by
Verduzco Christine A and Verduzco David F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,005
Interest Rate
7.09%
Estimated Equity
$271,752
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1999
Sold by
Steiner Judy M and Randolph Judy M
Bought by
Steiner Paul E and Steiner Judy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1995
Sold by
Hopkins Stephen W
Bought by
Randolph Judy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8.35%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1979
Bought by
Verdusco Christine A and Verdusco David F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1978
Bought by
Verdusco Christine A and Verdusco David F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property