628 Canyon Ln Elgin, IL 60123
Far West Elgin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,000 - $441,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,474
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 Canyon Ln, Elgin, IL 60123 and is currently estimated at $436,263, approximately $176 per square foot. 628 Canyon Ln is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Kimball Middle School, and Larkin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,052 | $129,110 | $34,347 | $94,763 |
| 2023 | $8,579 | $116,641 | $31,030 | $85,611 |
| 2022 | $8,268 | $106,356 | $28,294 | $78,062 |
| 2021 | $7,890 | $99,435 | $26,453 | $72,982 |
| 2020 | $7,654 | $94,926 | $25,253 | $69,673 |
| 2019 | $7,418 | $90,423 | $24,055 | $66,368 |
| 2018 | $7,334 | $85,184 | $22,661 | $62,523 |
| 2017 | $7,151 | $80,530 | $21,423 | $59,107 |
| 2016 | $6,795 | $74,710 | $19,875 | $54,835 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,478 | $18,217 | $50,261 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,632 | $17,992 | $49,640 |
| 2013 | -- | $69,416 | $18,467 | $50,949 |
Source: Public Records
Map