628 Caribbean Dr Satellite Beach, FL 32937
Estimated Value: $566,000 - $643,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,342
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 Caribbean Dr, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 and is currently estimated at $611,239, approximately $260 per square foot. 628 Caribbean Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Satellite Senior High School, Ocean Breeze Elementary School, and DeLaura Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2001
Sold by
Lyngaas Joann Whiteside
Bought by
Flatley Michael P and Flatley Jill B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Outstanding Balance
$55,110
Interest Rate
7.11%
Estimated Equity
$556,129
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flatley Michael P | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flatley Michael P | $148,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,080 | $201,430 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,030 | $195,770 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,030 | $190,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,838 | $184,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,924 | $179,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,914 | $176,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,894 | $172,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,896 | $169,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,719 | $166,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,726 | $162,620 | $85,000 | $77,620 |
| 2015 | $2,792 | $161,490 | $75,000 | $86,490 |
| 2014 | $2,796 | $160,210 | $70,000 | $90,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map