628 Centre St Ashland, PA 17921
Estimated Value: $101,114
Studio
--
Bath
6,450
Sq Ft
$16/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 Centre St, Ashland, PA 17921 and is currently priced at $101,114, approximately $15 per square foot. 628 Centre St is a home located in Schuylkill County with nearby schools including North Schuylkill Elementary School and North Schuylkill Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2021
Sold by
Djh Properties Llc
Bought by
Gorman Steven
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorman Steven | $75,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $38,733 | $668,900 | $22,400 | $646,500 |
| 2025 | $2,524 | $25,875 | $2,290 | $23,585 |
| 2024 | $2,397 | $25,875 | $2,290 | $23,585 |
| 2023 | $2,345 | $25,875 | $2,290 | $23,585 |
| 2022 | $2,303 | $25,875 | $2,290 | $23,585 |
| 2021 | $2,216 | $25,875 | $2,290 | $23,585 |
| 2020 | $2,182 | $25,875 | $2,290 | $23,585 |
| 2018 | $2,068 | $25,875 | $2,290 | $23,585 |
| 2017 | $4,572 | $58,430 | $14,065 | $44,365 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,430 | $14,065 | $44,365 |
| 2011 | -- | $58,430 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map