NOT LISTED FOR SALE

628 Chateau Andelot None Mandeville, LA 70471

Estimated Value: $530,000 - $631,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,817 Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 19, 2021

Current estimated payment $3,604 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2021

4 bedroom/3 bath (plus bonus/playroom) home in highly coveted Grande Maison subdivision. Entertain in style in this open floor plan home, featuring a large open kitchen and 12’ ceilings in the living room. Features wood floors, granite counters, stainless steel appliances, custom cabinetry, room for a wine fridge, tons of natural light. Located in the front of the home, enjoy a beautiful courtyard area set up for a water feature. MANDEVILLE SCHOOLS. *Photos coming soon*

Last Agent to Sell the Property

ANN BENNETT

Bennett & Company, LLC License #NOM:995698515 Listed on: 02/13/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Brent Catalanotto

NOLA Living Realty License #NOM:995690455

NOLA Living Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 80x140
  • Property is in excellent condition

HOA Fees

  • $54 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 2,817 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 70471628CHATEAUANDELOTNO153

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

HOA Fees

$54 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Style: Traditional
  • Condition: Excellent
  • Assessor Parcel Number: No
  • ADA Features: No
  • Additional Features: Cable Tv, Electric Garage, Granite Counters, Pantry, Security System, Stainless Steel Appliances, Wired for Ethernet, Wired for Surround Sound
  • Homebuilder: Turnkey Home
  • Legal Description: LOT 153 GRANDE MAISON PH 3A
  • Lp Amt Sq Ft: 161.52
  • Measurmnt Apprx Not Guaranteed: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1.00000
  • Total Area: 3672
  • Year Renovated: 2015
  • Age: 5
  • Age Description: Resale
  • Age Description 2: All Original
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2015

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Gas
  • Appliance Include: CookTop, Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Estimated Living Area: 2817
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 2817

Exterior Features

  • Pool Type: Community
  • Exterior: Brick, Stucco
  • ExteriorFeatures: Porch, Window Screens

• Home Owner Fee: Yes
  • HOA Fees: 646
  • Home Owner Fee Terms: Annual

Association/Amenities

  • Termite Contract: No

Lot Info

  • Elevation Certificate: No
  • Lot Description: Regular
  • Lot Size: 80X140
  • Parcel #: 70471628CHATEAUANDELOTNO153

Listed on
Feb 13, 2021
Closed on
Mar 19, 2021
Sold by
Day Nicolas Charles and Nunmaker Caroline
Bought by
Derouen Kristen and Talbot Daniel Anthony
Seller's Agent
ANN BENNETT
Bennett & Company, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Brent Catalanotto
NOLA Living Realty
List Price
$455,000
Current Estimated Value
$590,819

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.20%
Original Mortgage
$386,750
Outstanding Balance
$344,153
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$246,666

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 7, 2017
Closed on
Jan 19, 2018
Sold by
Turnkey Homes Llc
Bought by
Nunmaker Day Nicolas Charles and Nunmaker Day Caroline
Seller's Agent
Richard Watson JR
Keller Williams Realty Services
Buyer's Agent
Richard Watson JR
Keller Williams Realty Services
List Price
$435,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.35%
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 2015

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Derouen Kristen $455,000 Team Title Inc
Nunmaker Day Nicolas Charles $460,000 --
Turnkey Homes Llc $229,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Derouen Kristen $386,750
Previous Owner Nunmaker Day Nicolas Charles $368,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/19/2021 03/19/21 Sold -- -- --
02/15/2021 02/15/21 Pending -- -- --
02/13/2021 02/13/21 For Sale $455,000 +4.6% $162 / Sq Ft
01/19/2018 01/19/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
12/21/2017 12/21/17 Pending -- -- --
10/07/2017 10/07/17 For Sale $435,000 -- $154 / Sq Ft
Source: Gulf South Real Estate Information Network

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,792 $47,450 $6,500 $40,950
2024 $4,792 $47,450 $6,500 $40,950
2023 $4,969 $41,716 $6,500 $35,216
2022 $453,534 $41,716 $6,500 $35,216
2021 $4,500 $41,511 $6,500 $35,011
2020 $4,495 $41,511 $6,500 $35,011
2019 $5,045 $36,802 $6,500 $30,302
2018 $5,053 $36,802 $6,500 $30,302
2017 $5,100 $36,802 $6,500 $30,302
2016 $5,140 $36,802 $6,500 $30,302
2015 $484 $3,375 $3,375 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Gulf South Real Estate Information Network

MLS Number: 2287394

Gulf South Real Estate Information Network

APN: 55368

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.