Seller's Agent in 2018
Debbie Geavaras
Baird Warner
(847) 818-6036
3 in this area
52 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $233,283
This is a second floor, light and bright spacious two bedroom condo with parquet flooring has an eat in kitchen. Large storage unit (approx 10 x 10) in located in the basement laundry room. Enjoy the pool and tennis courts and the convenience of being close to shopping, public transportation. Home being sold AS IS. Award winning Glenview Schools.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Baird & Warner License #475126177 Listed on: 02/01/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Szmigielski Waldemar R | $131,000 | Baird And Warner Title Servi | |
| Warda Jini D | $131,000 | First American Title | |
| Midwest Senior Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Freydina Raisa | $81,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Szmigielski Waldemar R | $117,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Freydina Raisa | $64,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/16/2018 03/16/18 | Sold | $131,000 | -4.7% | -- |
| 02/17/2018 02/17/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/01/2018 02/01/18 | For Sale | $137,500 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,950 | $17,177 | $2,782 | $14,395 |
| 2024 | $2,950 | $15,852 | $2,354 | $13,498 |
| 2023 | $2,759 | $15,852 | $2,354 | $13,498 |
| 2022 | $2,759 | $15,852 | $2,354 | $13,498 |
| 2021 | $2,441 | $12,768 | $1,605 | $11,163 |
| 2020 | $2,485 | $12,768 | $1,605 | $11,163 |
| 2019 | $2,329 | $14,151 | $1,605 | $12,546 |
| 2018 | $1,151 | $8,181 | $1,391 | $6,790 |
| 2017 | $337 | $8,181 | $1,391 | $6,790 |
| 2016 | $1,263 | $8,181 | $1,391 | $6,790 |
| 2015 | $820 | $5,922 | $1,123 | $4,799 |
| 2014 | $816 | $5,922 | $1,123 | $4,799 |
| 2013 | $778 | $5,922 | $1,123 | $4,799 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Debbie Geavaras
Baird Warner
(847) 818-6036
3 in this area
52 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Kristi Roque
Baird Warner
(773) 640-7766
1 in this area
89 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD09847489
APN: 04-32-402-075-1105
Ask me questions while you tour the home.