628 Cross St Beloit, WI 53511
Studio
--
Bath
11,580
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 628 Cross St, Beloit, WI 53511. 628 Cross St is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Hackett Elementary School, Cunningham Intermediate School, and McNeel Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2004
Sold by
Kay Ejr Eugene R
Bought by
Kaye Eugene R and Kaye Teresa J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaye Eugene R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,340 | $142,800 | $56,300 | $86,500 |
| 2024 | $1,733 | $142,800 | $56,300 | $86,500 |
| 2023 | $2,257 | $142,800 | $56,300 | $86,500 |
| 2022 | $3,106 | $142,800 | $56,300 | $86,500 |
| 2021 | $2,427 | $67,500 | $20,400 | $47,100 |
| 2020 | $2,231 | $67,500 | $20,400 | $47,100 |
| 2019 | $2,151 | $67,500 | $20,400 | $47,100 |
| 2018 | $2,167 | $67,500 | $20,400 | $47,100 |
| 2017 | $2,164 | $67,500 | $20,400 | $47,100 |
| 2016 | $2,022 | $67,500 | $20,400 | $47,100 |
| 2015 | $1,869 | $67,500 | $20,400 | $47,100 |
| 2014 | $2,177 | $67,500 | $20,400 | $47,100 |
| 2013 | $2,177 | $67,500 | $20,400 | $47,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map