628 Dakota Ave Lorain, OH 44052
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $151,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,163
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 Dakota Ave, Lorain, OH 44052 and is currently estimated at $138,327, approximately $118 per square foot. 628 Dakota Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Larkmoor Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2022
Sold by
Dockrill Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Beach Katelyn Mae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,530
Outstanding Balance
$107,626
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$30,701
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2022
Sold by
Fitzpatrick Iii Clyde J and Fitzpatrick Lisa
Bought by
Dockrill Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2014
Sold by
Fitzpatrick Clyde J and Fitzpatrick Dixie Lee
Bought by
Fitzpatrick Clyde J and Fitzpatrick Dixie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beach Katelyn Mae | $110,000 | -- | |
| Dockrill Enterprises Llc | $60,000 | Amer Cunningham Co Lpa | |
| Fitzpatrick Clyde J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beach Katelyn Mae | $112,530 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,394 | $33,800 | $3,913 | $29,887 |
| 2023 | $1,230 | $23,891 | $4,659 | $19,233 |
| 2022 | $1,251 | $23,891 | $4,659 | $19,233 |
| 2021 | $1,251 | $23,891 | $4,659 | $19,233 |
| 2020 | $1,195 | $19,810 | $3,860 | $15,950 |
| 2019 | $1,188 | $19,810 | $3,860 | $15,950 |
| 2018 | $1,172 | $19,810 | $3,860 | $15,950 |
| 2017 | $1,155 | $18,150 | $4,230 | $13,920 |
| 2016 | $1,146 | $18,150 | $4,230 | $13,920 |
| 2015 | $1,083 | $18,150 | $4,230 | $13,920 |
| 2014 | $1,028 | $17,290 | $4,030 | $13,260 |
| 2013 | $1,021 | $17,290 | $4,030 | $13,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map