628 Deerbrook Dr Hayesville, NC 28904
Estimated Value: $474,000 - $595,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
3,020
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 Deerbrook Dr, Hayesville, NC 28904 and is currently estimated at $525,865, approximately $174 per square foot. 628 Deerbrook Dr is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Hayesville Elementary School, Hayesville Middle School, and Hayesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Glascow H L
Bought by
Murphy Francis and Murphy Irene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Francis | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $773 | $285,000 | $37,300 | $247,700 |
| 2024 | $773 | $285,000 | $37,300 | $247,700 |
| 2023 | $659 | $285,000 | $37,300 | $247,700 |
| 2022 | $659 | $285,000 | $37,300 | $247,700 |
| 2021 | $659 | $285,000 | $37,300 | $247,700 |
| 2020 | $659 | $285,000 | $37,300 | $247,700 |
| 2019 | $659 | $285,000 | $37,300 | $247,700 |
| 2018 | $659 | $285,000 | $37,300 | $247,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $288,769 | $41,958 | $246,811 |
| 2015 | -- | $288,769 | $41,958 | $246,811 |
| 2014 | -- | $288,769 | $41,958 | $246,811 |
Source: Public Records
Map