628 E Ross Ln Danville, IL 61834
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $234,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 628 E Ross Ln, Danville, IL 61834 and is currently estimated at $154,117. 628 E Ross Ln is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Judith Giacoma Elementary School, Westville Junior High School, and Westville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2017
Sold by
Le Whetstone Donald D
Bought by
Cundiff Deena G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cundiff Deena G | -- | Kesler Nelson Garman Brougher |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,076 | $36,688 | $5,884 | $30,804 |
| 2023 | $2,076 | $31,508 | $5,053 | $26,455 |
| 2022 | $1,430 | $27,898 | $4,474 | $23,424 |
| 2021 | $973 | $25,832 | $4,143 | $21,689 |
| 2020 | $1,249 | $24,959 | $4,003 | $20,956 |
| 2019 | $1,244 | $24,959 | $4,003 | $20,956 |
| 2018 | $988 | $24,835 | $3,983 | $20,852 |
| 2015 | $1,371 | $22,056 | $3,537 | $18,519 |
| 2014 | $1,371 | $22,056 | $3,537 | $18,519 |
| 2013 | $1,371 | $22,056 | $3,537 | $18,519 |
Source: Public Records
Map