628 East St Phillips, NE 68865
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $419,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,001
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 East St, Phillips, NE 68865 and is currently estimated at $303,982, approximately $151 per square foot. 628 East St is a home with nearby schools including Aurora Elementary School, Aurora Middle School, and Aurora High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,645 | $158,800 | $27,780 | $131,020 |
| 2024 | $1,307 | $127,760 | $22,350 | $105,410 |
| 2023 | $1,839 | $127,760 | $22,350 | $105,410 |
| 2022 | $1,963 | $127,760 | $22,350 | $105,410 |
| 2021 | $2,229 | $127,760 | $22,350 | $105,410 |
| 2020 | $2,165 | $127,760 | $22,350 | $105,410 |
| 2019 | $1,982 | $117,805 | $22,350 | $95,455 |
| 2018 | $1,695 | $102,205 | $6,750 | $95,455 |
| 2017 | $1,709 | $102,205 | $6,750 | $95,455 |
| 2016 | $1,677 | $102,205 | $6,750 | $95,455 |
| 2010 | $439 | $21,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map