628 Edgewood Dr Quincy, IL 62301
Estimated Value: $141,634 - $173,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 628 Edgewood Dr, Quincy, IL 62301 and is currently estimated at $157,659. 628 Edgewood Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Thomas S. Baldwin Elementary School, Quincy Junior High School, and Quincy Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2021
Sold by
Bell Robert L and Bell Shelia J
Bought by
Bell Robert L and Bell Shelia J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Robert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,220 | $47,740 | $8,170 | $39,570 |
| 2024 | $2,220 | $45,040 | $7,710 | $37,330 |
| 2023 | $2,212 | $41,780 | $7,150 | $34,630 |
| 2022 | $2,212 | $39,010 | $6,680 | $32,330 |
| 2021 | $2,221 | $38,230 | $6,550 | $31,680 |
| 2020 | $2,171 | $37,480 | $6,420 | $31,060 |
| 2019 | $2,125 | $37,080 | $6,350 | $30,730 |
| 2018 | $2,101 | $36,360 | $4,960 | $31,400 |
| 2017 | $2,044 | $36,000 | $4,910 | $31,090 |
| 2016 | $1,999 | $34,530 | $4,710 | $29,820 |
| 2015 | $1,900,600 | $34,530 | $4,710 | $29,820 |
| 2012 | $1,896 | $33,370 | $4,550 | $28,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map