J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Judy Holechek
Wood Bros Realty
Estimated Value: $194,204
Investors take note! Well maintained ranch in desirable Meadow Lane area. Already leased so all you need to do is close and collect the rent! All appliances included!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Judy Holechek
Woods Bros Realty License #770362 Listed on: 11/18/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Darrell Ihde
NP Dodge RE Sales Inc Lincoln License #960013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sos Investments Llc | $137,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Snook Joel | $70,000 | Nebraska Land Title & Abstra | |
| Johnson Craig D | $70,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Snook Joel | $56,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Craig D | $44,850 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/06/2014 02/06/14 | Sold | $70,000 | -2.8% | $69 / Sq Ft |
| 01/06/2014 01/06/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/18/2013 11/18/13 | For Sale | $72,000 | -- | $71 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,882 | $168,000 | $40,000 | $128,000 |
| 2024 | $1,882 | $136,200 | $35,000 | $101,200 |
| 2023 | $2,283 | $136,200 | $35,000 | $101,200 |
| 2022 | $2,260 | $113,400 | $30,000 | $83,400 |
| 2021 | $2,138 | $113,400 | $30,000 | $83,400 |
| 2020 | $1,863 | $97,500 | $30,000 | $67,500 |
| 2019 | $1,863 | $97,500 | $30,000 | $67,500 |
| 2018 | $1,599 | $83,300 | $30,000 | $53,300 |
| 2017 | $1,614 | $83,300 | $30,000 | $53,300 |
| 2016 | $1,410 | $72,400 | $30,000 | $42,400 |
| 2015 | $1,400 | $72,400 | $30,000 | $42,400 |
| 2014 | $1,416 | $72,800 | $30,000 | $42,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $72,800 | $30,000 | $42,800 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Judy Holechek
Wood Bros Realty
D
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Darrell Ihde
NP Dodge RE Sales Inc Lincoln
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: L10110955
APN: 17-21-405-003-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.