Estimated Value: $81,000 - $197,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,472
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 Elm St, Hope, IN 47246 and is currently estimated at $146,195, approximately $99 per square foot. 628 Elm St is a home located in Bartholomew County with nearby schools including Hope Elementary School and Hauser Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2016
Sold by
Henderson Joyce and Hofeditz Carolyn
Bought by
Kirk Ryan Derek
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2003
Sold by
Mayford Webb
Bought by
Henderson Joyce and Webb Sharon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirk Ryan Derek | -- | None Available | |
| Henderson Joyce | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,542 | $72,000 | $7,900 | $64,100 |
| 2024 | $1,470 | $72,000 | $8,800 | $63,200 |
| 2023 | $1,470 | $65,900 | $8,600 | $57,300 |
| 2022 | $1,798 | $79,300 | $12,100 | $67,200 |
| 2021 | $2,416 | $97,300 | $12,100 | $85,200 |
| 2020 | $1,781 | $67,000 | $12,100 | $54,900 |
| 2019 | $1,776 | $65,100 | $12,100 | $53,000 |
| 2018 | $2,124 | $80,500 | $12,100 | $68,400 |
| 2017 | $2,108 | $80,000 | $11,700 | $68,300 |
| 2016 | $2,002 | $79,400 | $11,700 | $67,700 |
| 2014 | $302 | $78,200 | $11,700 | $66,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map