628 Emily Ln Haslett, MI 48840
Estimated Value: $500,217 - $664,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,108
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 Emily Ln, Haslett, MI 48840 and is currently estimated at $570,804, approximately $138 per square foot. 628 Emily Ln is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Haslett High School and St. Martha School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2023
Sold by
Dausman Robert L and Dausman Pamela Collette
Bought by
Dausman Robert L and Dausman Pamela Collette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Mcnamara Gerry M and Mcnamara Gaelen
Bought by
Dausman Robert L and Dausman Pamela Collette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Mark Sanders Construction Inc
Bought by
Mcnamara Gerry M and Mcnamara Gaelen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dausman Robert L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dausman Robert L | $285,000 | Tri County Title Agency Llc | |
| Mcnamara Gerry M | $339,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dausman Robert L | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcnamara Gerry M | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,516 | $257,500 | $30,700 | $226,800 |
| 2024 | $8,967 | $262,300 | $28,500 | $233,800 |
| 2023 | $8,967 | $234,000 | $27,800 | $206,200 |
| 2022 | $8,631 | $209,600 | $26,000 | $183,600 |
| 2021 | $8,337 | $201,900 | $26,000 | $175,900 |
| 2020 | $8,220 | $199,800 | $26,000 | $173,800 |
| 2019 | $7,937 | $192,200 | $26,900 | $165,300 |
| 2018 | $7,536 | $172,700 | $28,300 | $144,400 |
| 2017 | $7,204 | $163,000 | $27,100 | $135,900 |
| 2016 | $3,235 | $155,200 | $23,400 | $131,800 |
| 2015 | $3,235 | $147,300 | $45,295 | $102,005 |
| 2014 | $3,235 | $136,000 | $44,699 | $91,301 |
Source: Public Records
Map