B
Seller's Agent in 2016
Ben Thomas
NOT A VALID MEMBER
Estimated Value: $266,733 - $304,000
Not your ordinary split-level...presents as three-level home. Main level kitchen, living, dining, laundry. Rear stairs a bonus! Elevated home overlooking neighbor offering great views!! Front porch and rear deck seating allow for great entertaining. Finished downstairs offers second living room w/ full bedroom and bonus room on lower level. Access to outside from lower and main level a bonus! Nice rear yard...this home is a great find! Show and sell!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ben Thomas
NOT A VALID MEMBER License #361575 Listed on: 07/12/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
NON-MLS NMLS
Non FMLS Member
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchinson Deletheo P | $125,000 | -- | |
| Starwood Waypoint Trs Llc | -- | -- | |
| Tarbert Llc | -- | -- | |
| Srp Sub Llc | $93,500 | -- | |
| Francois Jesumene | $148,000 | -- | |
| Lynch Michael E Alfretta | $110,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hutchinson Deletheo P | $122,735 | |
| Closed | Hutchinson Deletheo P | $7,822 | |
| Previous Owner | Francois Jesumene | $118,400 | |
| Closed | Lynch Michael E Alfretta | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/07/2016 10/07/16 | Sold | $125,000 | +8.7% | $61 / Sq Ft |
| 07/20/2016 07/20/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/12/2016 07/12/16 | For Sale | $115,000 | -- | $56 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,822 | $100,520 | $10,800 | $89,720 |
| 2024 | $2,974 | $104,240 | $10,800 | $93,440 |
| 2023 | $2,974 | $104,160 | $8,000 | $96,160 |
| 2022 | $2,713 | $95,920 | $8,000 | $87,920 |
| 2021 | $2,195 | $73,480 | $8,000 | $65,480 |
| 2020 | $1,844 | $58,080 | $8,000 | $50,080 |
| 2019 | $1,443 | $44,640 | $8,000 | $36,640 |
| 2018 | $2,067 | $51,360 | $8,000 | $43,360 |
| 2017 | $2,114 | $40,840 | $3,200 | $37,640 |
| 2016 | $1,789 | $33,400 | $3,200 | $30,200 |
| 2014 | $1,400 | $24,000 | $3,200 | $20,800 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2016
Ben Thomas
NOT A VALID MEMBER
N
Buyer's Agent in 2016
NON-MLS NMLS
Non FMLS Member
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 5720557
APN: 16-161-01-039
Ask me questions while you tour the home.