Estimated Value: $274,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,466
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 Forest Ln, Hurst, TX 76053 and is currently estimated at $290,509, approximately $198 per square foot. 628 Forest Ln is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Donna Park Elementary, Bedford Junior High School, and L.D. Bell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2017
Sold by
Stoorza Russell Louis
Bought by
Drinkard Christopher Douglas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,406
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$236,103
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2001
Sold by
Burnett Jeanne L Stoorza
Bought by
Stoorza Russel Louis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1998
Sold by
Burnett Jeanne L
Bought by
Stoorza Louis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drinkard Christopher Douglas | -- | None Available | |
| Stoorza Russel Louis | -- | -- | |
| Stoorza Louis | -- | Fidelity National Title Agen |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Drinkard Christopher Douglas | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,544 | $266,790 | $65,000 | $201,790 |
| 2024 | $3,544 | $266,790 | $65,000 | $201,790 |
| 2023 | $4,696 | $246,003 | $40,000 | $206,003 |
| 2022 | $3,915 | $226,538 | $40,000 | $186,538 |
| 2021 | $4,672 | $202,405 | $40,000 | $162,405 |
| 2020 | $4,237 | $176,123 | $40,000 | $136,123 |
| 2019 | $3,982 | $169,701 | $40,000 | $129,701 |
| 2018 | $3,067 | $147,917 | $19,000 | $128,917 |
| 2017 | $3,483 | $137,637 | $19,000 | $118,637 |
| 2016 | $2,948 | $116,488 | $19,000 | $97,488 |
| 2015 | $2,323 | $88,600 | $15,000 | $73,600 |
| 2014 | $2,323 | $88,600 | $15,000 | $73,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map