628 Grant Ave North Augusta, SC 29841
Estimated Value: $120,738 - $213,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,209
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 Grant Ave, North Augusta, SC 29841 and is currently estimated at $166,685, approximately $137 per square foot. 628 Grant Ave is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Hammond Hill Elementary School, Paul Knox Middle School, and North Augusta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2001
Sold by
Morris Gertrude P and Yonce Diane C
Bought by
Phillips John A
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips John A | $49,140 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,178 | $4,630 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,086 | $4,630 | $1,251 | $64,800 |
| 2022 | $1,076 | $5,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,076 | $5,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $953 | $4,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $953 | $4,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $954 | $4,030 | $900 | $3,130 |
| 2017 | $934 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $934 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $959 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $960 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map