628 Grimes Ave Comanche, OK 73529
Estimated Value: $60,178 - $77,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 Grimes Ave, Comanche, OK 73529 and is currently estimated at $67,045, approximately $57 per square foot. 628 Grimes Ave is a home with nearby schools including Comanche Elementary School, Comanche Middle School, and Comanche High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2002
Sold by
Coder David
Bought by
Tribbey Warner R and Tribbey Patsy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tribbey Warner R | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $269 | $3,086 | $220 | $2,866 |
| 2024 | $295 | $3,324 | $220 | $3,104 |
| 2023 | $295 | $4,079 | $220 | $3,859 |
| 2022 | $335 | $3,885 | $220 | $3,665 |
| 2021 | $341 | $3,700 | $220 | $3,480 |
| 2020 | $308 | $3,356 | $220 | $3,136 |
| 2019 | $321 | $3,333 | $220 | $3,113 |
| 2018 | $304 | $3,333 | $220 | $3,113 |
| 2017 | $253 | $3,174 | $220 | $2,954 |
| 2016 | $242 | $2,879 | $220 | $2,659 |