Seller's Agent in 2025
Sherry Looney
Howard HannaRealEstateServices
(740) 808-1607
81 in this area
533 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $131,588
Opportunity awaits at 628 Harrison Avenue in Lancaster! This two-story home offers over 1,100 square feet of living space and is ready for someone with vision to bring it back to life. The first floor features a traditional layout with a living room, dining room, and kitchen, while the second floor includes three bedrooms and a full bath. Outside, you'll find a decent-sized backyard with a deck and a detached garage that provides extra storage or parking space. This property needs work but offers plenty of potential for the right buyer or investor looking for their next project. NOTE: Home is being sold 'as is' and will not qualify for FHA or VA financing.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Howard HannaRealEstateServices License #373901 Listed on: 11/11/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thh Investments Llc | $107,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ratliff Debra A | $77,000 | Attorney | |
| Union Savings Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Kilbarger Lu Ann | $92,500 | Valmer Land Title Agency | |
| Dye Jason R | $70,000 | -- | |
| Kennedy Brian A | $42,800 | -- | |
| Daubenmarie William E | $37,000 | -- | |
| Tashi Jamyang | -- | -- | |
| Tashi Jamyang | $30,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thh Investments Llc | $117,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Kilbarger Lu Ann | $91,045 | |
| Previous Owner | Dye Jason R | $66,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kennedy Brian A | $44,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Daubenmarie William E | $10,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/29/2025 12/29/25 | Sold | $107,000 | -14.4% | $94 / Sq Ft |
| 11/11/2025 11/11/25 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,501 | $47,690 | $9,460 | $38,230 |
| 2024 | $3,501 | $38,940 | $5,680 | $33,260 |
| 2023 | $1,464 | $38,940 | $5,680 | $33,260 |
| 2022 | $1,464 | $38,940 | $5,680 | $33,260 |
| 2021 | $1,165 | $28,820 | $5,680 | $23,140 |
| 2020 | $1,118 | $28,820 | $5,680 | $23,140 |
| 2019 | $1,065 | $28,820 | $5,680 | $23,140 |
| 2018 | $872 | $23,890 | $5,680 | $18,210 |
| 2017 | $872 | $22,950 | $5,680 | $17,270 |
| 2016 | $850 | $22,950 | $5,680 | $17,270 |
| 2015 | $864 | $23,030 | $5,680 | $17,350 |
| 2014 | $823 | $23,030 | $5,680 | $17,350 |
| 2013 | $823 | $23,030 | $5,680 | $17,350 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sherry Looney
Howard HannaRealEstateServices
(740) 808-1607
81 in this area
533 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Dylan Knecht
RE/MAX
(614) 592-4164
42 in this area
249 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 225042690
APN: 05-31110-700
Ask me questions while you tour the home.