628 Hudak Dr Brunswick, OH 44212
Estimated Value: $206,043 - $227,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 Hudak Dr, Brunswick, OH 44212 and is currently estimated at $217,261, approximately $204 per square foot. 628 Hudak Dr is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Walter Kidder Elementary School, Willets Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1996
Sold by
Wolfert Robert P
Bought by
Sopiecha Daniel J and Sopiecha Marsha L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,676
Outstanding Balance
$3,396
Interest Rate
8.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$213,865
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sopiecha Daniel J | $118,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sopiecha Daniel J | $112,676 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,883 | $61,530 | $30,450 | $31,080 |
| 2024 | $1,883 | $45,150 | $24,700 | $20,450 |
| 2023 | $1,748 | $45,150 | $24,700 | $20,450 |
| 2022 | $1,703 | $45,150 | $24,700 | $20,450 |
| 2021 | $2,047 | $39,220 | $19,600 | $19,620 |
| 2020 | $1,842 | $39,220 | $19,600 | $19,620 |
| 2019 | $1,842 | $39,220 | $19,600 | $19,620 |
| 2018 | $1,736 | $35,050 | $17,500 | $17,550 |
| 2017 | $1,738 | $35,050 | $17,500 | $17,550 |
| 2016 | $1,736 | $35,050 | $17,500 | $17,550 |
| 2015 | $1,632 | $31,860 | $15,910 | $15,950 |
| 2014 | $1,626 | $31,860 | $15,910 | $15,950 |
| 2013 | $1,590 | $31,860 | $15,910 | $15,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map