628 Ivy Ct Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $303,213 - $323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 Ivy Ct, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $314,803, approximately $223 per square foot. 628 Ivy Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Booth Tarkington Elementary School, Jack London Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Sold by
Manning Marcy H
Bought by
Manning Marcy H and Marcy H Manning Declaration Of Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manning Marcy H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,341 | $25,000 | $3,829 | $21,171 |
| 2024 | $2,341 | $22,000 | $4,000 | $18,000 |
| 2023 | $2,303 | $22,000 | $4,000 | $18,000 |
| 2022 | $2,303 | $22,000 | $4,000 | $18,000 |
| 2021 | $2,600 | $15,965 | $4,905 | $11,060 |
| 2020 | $2,359 | $15,965 | $4,905 | $11,060 |
| 2019 | $2,368 | $17,739 | $4,905 | $12,834 |
| 2018 | $2,579 | $13,938 | $4,247 | $9,691 |
| 2017 | $2,570 | $13,938 | $4,247 | $9,691 |
| 2016 | $3,222 | $13,938 | $4,247 | $9,691 |
| 2015 | $3,882 | $15,391 | $3,709 | $11,682 |
| 2014 | $3,819 | $15,391 | $3,709 | $11,682 |
| 2013 | $4,095 | $15,391 | $3,709 | $11,682 |
Source: Public Records
Map