628 Maple St Endicott, NY 13760
Estimated Value: $137,175 - $149,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 Maple St, Endicott, NY 13760 and is currently estimated at $141,044, approximately $107 per square foot. 628 Maple St is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Union-Endicott High School, All Saints, and All Saints School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2017
Sold by
Stout Mary Jo
Bought by
Stout Mary Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stout Mary Jo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,976 | $2,800 | $350 | $2,450 |
| 2024 | $3,085 | $2,800 | $350 | $2,450 |
| 2023 | $3,031 | $2,800 | $350 | $2,450 |
| 2022 | $3,014 | $2,800 | $350 | $2,450 |
| 2021 | $2,949 | $2,800 | $350 | $2,450 |
| 2020 | $2,861 | $2,800 | $350 | $2,450 |
| 2019 | $0 | $2,800 | $350 | $2,450 |
| 2018 | $2,755 | $2,800 | $350 | $2,450 |
| 2017 | $1,109 | $2,800 | $350 | $2,450 |