628 Mcclellan St Long Branch, NJ 07740
Estimated Value: $584,000 - $616,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 Mcclellan St, Long Branch, NJ 07740 and is currently estimated at $605,317, approximately $375 per square foot. 628 Mcclellan St is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Long Branch High School and Holy Trinity School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1995
Sold by
210 Shrewsbury Ave Inc
Bought by
Ciroalo Eugene and Ciroalo Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,466
Interest Rate
7.33%
Estimated Equity
$602,851
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ciroalo Eugene | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ciroalo Eugene | $121,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,325 | $459,200 | $167,400 | $291,800 |
| 2024 | $6,116 | $411,500 | $132,400 | $279,100 |
| 2023 | $6,116 | $393,800 | $127,400 | $266,400 |
| 2022 | $6,538 | $339,200 | $104,500 | $234,700 |
| 2021 | $6,538 | $335,000 | $97,500 | $237,500 |
| 2020 | $6,703 | $320,700 | $84,500 | $236,200 |
| 2019 | $6,468 | $307,700 | $82,500 | $225,200 |
| 2018 | $6,224 | $294,400 | $77,500 | $216,900 |
| 2017 | $5,950 | $288,700 | $74,500 | $214,200 |
| 2016 | $5,723 | $283,200 | $74,500 | $208,700 |
| 2015 | $5,703 | $256,100 | $78,300 | $177,800 |
| 2014 | $5,363 | $253,800 | $84,100 | $169,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map