628 N 3rd St Toronto, OH 43964
Estimated payment $400/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Forced Air Heating System
- No HOA
- Eat-In Kitchen
About This Home
STOP RENTING AND START INVESTING! This home could be yours for a monthly mortgage of approx. $611 w/ some zero down loan programs! (Call your favorite agent). Welcome home to this inviting 2-bedroom residence featuring a spacious eat-in kitchen perfect for casual dining and gatherings. The living area showcases a gorgeous decorative fireplace that adds warmth and character to the space. Step outside to enjoy the covered patio, ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying the outdoors in any season. This cozy home offers comfort, charm, and great spaces to make your own. Conveniently located right in the heart of downtown Toronto where ample amenities are close by.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $632
Interior Spaces
- 992 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Decorative Fireplace
Kitchen
- Eat-In Kitchen
- Range
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Unfinished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Laundry in Basement
- Basement Storage
Utilities
- No Cooling
- Forced Air Heating System
Additional Features
- Covered Patio or Porch
- 3,920 Sq Ft Lot
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 19-02836-000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,055 | $15,397 | $2,569 | $12,828 |
| 2024 | $632 | $15,397 | $2,569 | $12,828 |
| 2023 | $554 | $11,963 | $2,142 | $9,821 |
| 2022 | $462 | $11,963 | $2,142 | $9,821 |
| 2021 | $462 | $11,963 | $2,142 | $9,821 |
| 2020 | $450 | $11,368 | $1,890 | $9,478 |
| 2019 | $453 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $448 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $547 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $558 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $548 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $524 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $257 | $12,320 | $1,995 | $10,325 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Price Changed | $65,000 | -7.0% | $66 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Price Changed | $69,900 | -6.8% | $70 / Sq Ft |
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Price Changed | $75,000 | -5.1% | $76 / Sq Ft |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | For Sale | $79,000 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5193054
APN: 19-02836-000
- 212 Main St Unit 1/2
- 365 N 12th St Unit 3
- 227 Mill Rd
- 106 S 12th St Unit 2
- 106 S 12th St Unit 1
- 213 Concord Ct Unit 5
- 152 N 24th St
- 3500 Elm St
- 551 Culler Rd Unit 1
- 153 Palomino Dr
- 147 Preston Ave
- 3691 Pennsylvania Ave Unit 6
- 259 Ritchie Ave Unit 2
- 308 Miller Ave Unit 2A
- 1413 Wellesley Ave Unit 1413
- 1413 Wellesley Ave Unit 1413 1/2
- 2015 Oregon Ave
- 2019 Oregon Ave
- 2028 Oregon Ave Unit 2nd Fl
- 1646 Ridge Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.