628 NE 1st St Madison, SD 57042
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $177,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 NE 1st St, Madison, SD 57042 and is currently estimated at $159,408, approximately $207 per square foot. 628 NE 1st St is a home with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Madison High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,103 | $118,600 | $8,300 | $110,300 |
| 2024 | $2,023 | $118,600 | $8,300 | $110,300 |
| 2023 | $1,715 | $112,200 | $7,200 | $105,000 |
| 2022 | $1,718 | $89,300 | $5,300 | $84,000 |
| 2021 | $1,653 | $74,100 | $4,100 | $70,000 |
| 2020 | $1,485 | $74,100 | $4,100 | $70,000 |
| 2019 | $1,480 | $64,300 | $3,400 | $60,900 |
| 2018 | $1,527 | $64,300 | $3,400 | $60,900 |
| 2017 | $1,527 | $64,300 | $3,400 | $60,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $64,900 | $4,000 | $60,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $56,200 | $3,600 | $52,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map