628 Nottaway Dr Chesapeake, VA 23320
Greenbrier West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,239 - $270,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 Nottaway Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $251,560, approximately $212 per square foot. 628 Nottaway Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including B.M. Williams Primary School, Crestwood Intermediate School, and Greenbrier Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2019
Sold by
Gallimore Virginia D
Bought by
Powers Thomas M and Powers Loralie N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powers Thomas M | $115,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,270 | $237,100 | $95,000 | $142,100 |
| 2024 | $2,270 | $224,800 | $90,000 | $134,800 |
| 2023 | $1,866 | $210,800 | $80,000 | $130,800 |
| 2022 | $1,835 | $181,700 | $65,000 | $116,700 |
| 2021 | $1,665 | $158,600 | $50,000 | $108,600 |
| 2020 | $1,637 | $155,900 | $50,000 | $105,900 |
| 2019 | $1,566 | $149,100 | $45,000 | $104,100 |
| 2018 | $1,512 | $144,000 | $45,000 | $99,000 |
| 2017 | $1,464 | $139,400 | $55,000 | $84,400 |
| 2016 | $1,437 | $136,900 | $55,000 | $81,900 |
| 2015 | $1,484 | $141,300 | $55,000 | $86,300 |
| 2014 | $1,484 | $141,300 | $55,000 | $86,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map