628 Oak St Sterling, CO 80751
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $179,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 Oak St, Sterling, CO 80751 and is currently estimated at $161,826, approximately $153 per square foot. 628 Oak St is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Campbell Elementary School, Ayres Elementary School, and Sterling Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $753 | $8,976 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $394 | $8,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $394 | $8,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $301 | $7,140 | $2,480 | $4,660 |
| 2021 | $294 | $7,340 | $2,550 | $4,790 |
| 2020 | $269 | $12,780 | $2,380 | $10,400 |
| 2019 | $328 | $12,780 | $2,380 | $10,400 |
| 2018 | $427 | $5,050 | $1,370 | $3,680 |
| 2017 | $420 | $24,540 | $6,650 | $17,890 |
| 2015 | $104 | $21,940 | $6,150 | $15,790 |
| 2014 | $104 | $21,040 | $6,150 | $14,890 |
| 2013 | $104 | $21,040 | $6,150 | $14,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map