628 Orchard St Edwardsville, IL 62025
Estimated Value: $239,167 - $324,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 Orchard St, Edwardsville, IL 62025 and is currently estimated at $283,042, approximately $205 per square foot. 628 Orchard St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including LeClaire Elementary School, Columbus Elementary School, and Lincoln Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,115 | $92,590 | $9,260 | $83,330 |
| 2024 | $5,115 | $86,680 | $8,670 | $78,010 |
| 2023 | $5,115 | $80,440 | $8,050 | $72,390 |
| 2022 | $4,751 | $74,360 | $7,440 | $66,920 |
| 2021 | $4,351 | $70,580 | $7,060 | $63,520 |
| 2020 | $4,235 | $68,400 | $6,840 | $61,560 |
| 2019 | $4,204 | $67,260 | $6,730 | $60,530 |
| 2018 | $4,144 | $64,240 | $6,430 | $57,810 |
| 2017 | $4,054 | $62,880 | $6,290 | $56,590 |
| 2016 | $3,606 | $62,880 | $6,290 | $56,590 |
| 2015 | $3,418 | $58,290 | $5,830 | $52,460 |
| 2014 | $3,418 | $58,290 | $5,830 | $52,460 |
| 2013 | $3,418 | $58,290 | $5,830 | $52,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map