628 Patterson Rd Unit A Durham, NC 27704
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $515,760
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,073
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 Patterson Rd Unit A, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $402,253, approximately $374 per square foot. 628 Patterson Rd Unit A is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2022
Sold by
Blanchard and Catina
Bought by
Grennell Lauren and Grennell Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grennell Lauren | -- | -- | |
| Grennell Lauren | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,910 | $413,246 | $296,200 | $117,046 |
| 2024 | $2,073 | $196,335 | $111,502 | $84,833 |
| 2023 | $1,995 | $196,335 | $111,502 | $84,833 |
| 2022 | $1,935 | $196,335 | $111,502 | $84,833 |
| 2021 | $1,721 | $196,267 | $111,434 | $84,833 |
| 2020 | $1,682 | $196,267 | $111,434 | $84,833 |
| 2019 | $1,663 | $196,267 | $111,434 | $84,833 |
| 2018 | $1,630 | $176,575 | $115,410 | $61,165 |
| 2017 | $1,577 | $176,575 | $115,410 | $61,165 |
| 2016 | $1,528 | $176,575 | $115,410 | $61,165 |
| 2015 | $1,441 | $141,070 | $88,470 | $52,600 |
| 2014 | $1,448 | $141,070 | $88,470 | $52,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map