S
Seller's Agent in 2016
Samuel Davis
Sam-Mar Ranch Realty, LLC
Estimated Value: $2,333,000 - $2,667,509
Blanco River - Hill Top Estate...This crown jewel sits high above the mint green waters of the Blanco River just east of Blanco. No threat of flooding any improvements. The property was blessed by mother nature and received no damage during the recent Memorial Day flood. Approximately 800 +/- feet of the Blanco River adjoins the property. 2008 Custom built approx. 3941 SF, 3BD/3.5BA/FP/2CG soaring ceilings, dream kitchen, private bath with each bedroom, double tandem garage with covered parking. 40 x 80 metal building with 880 SF 1BD/1BA apartment with utility room. 800 FT +/- Blanco River...
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Margo Davis
Sam-mar Ranch Realty, Llc License #0561544 Listed on: 08/18/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw Milton D | -- | Corridor Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shaw Milton D | $675,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/24/2016 03/24/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/24/2016 03/24/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/23/2016 02/23/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/23/2016 02/23/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/19/2015 08/19/15 | For Sale | $1,175,000 | -9.5% | $298 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/13/2015 08/13/15 | For Sale | $1,299,000 | -- | $330 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,173 | $1,239,730 | $79,890 | $1,159,840 |
| 2024 | $13,455 | $2,191,845 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $12,582 | $1,109,050 | $80,920 | $1,028,130 |
| 2022 | $21,450 | $1,961,480 | $1,020,800 | $940,680 |
| 2021 | $23,657 | $1,601,780 | $694,140 | $907,640 |
| 2020 | $22,915 | $1,392,510 | $498,150 | $894,360 |
| 2019 | $22,929 | $1,336,130 | $489,980 | $846,150 |
| 2018 | $22,013 | $1,282,670 | $469,570 | $813,100 |
| 2017 | $20,873 | $1,229,180 | $449,150 | $780,030 |
| 2016 | $10,771 | $640,770 | $42,950 | $597,820 |
| 2015 | -- | $640,770 | $42,950 | $597,820 |
| 2014 | -- | $639,240 | $0 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2016
Samuel Davis
Sam-Mar Ranch Realty, LLC
M
Seller's Agent in 2016
Margo Davis
Sam-mar Ranch Realty, Llc
S
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Sharon Herbert
Fore Premier Properties - Johnson City
Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)
MLS Number: 214418
APN: R15526
Ask me questions while you tour the home.